NEW LONDON YOUTH WRESTLING TOURNAMENT RESULTS

New London High School, 02 Feb 2003

 

MIGHTY MITES

A

1- Olivia Satti Waterford

2- Siarra Harrington Hebron

 

B

1- Jake Madnick Hebron

2- Luke Bernardo - Clinton

3- Joseph Iannelli - South Kingston, RI

 

C

1- Dillon McCarthy - Waterford

2- Spencer Turkel - Weston

3- Alex Millen - South Kingston, RI

 

BANTAM

A

1 - Patrick Whitehead - Waterford

2 - Angelo Zappacosta - Westerly, RI

3 - Thomas Cryer - Somers

 

B

1 - Tommy Jankowski - Preston

2- Shane Short - Westerly, RI

3- Conor Caffrey - South Windsor

 

C

1 - Chris Elrod - Colchester

2 - Joseph Ballestrini - Preston

3 - Maxwell Satti - Waterford

 

D

1 - Matthew Coles - Berlin

2 - Drew Widdifield - Westerly, RI

3 - Joseph Rainville - Montville

 

E

1 - Matthew Jones - Ledyard

1 - Michael Graff - Preston

1 - Geoffrey Verallis - Enfield

 

F

1 - Howard Kilpatrick - Colchester

2 - Colin Cunningham - Berlin

3 - Jacob Quirk - Coventry

 

G

1 - Benjamin Onofrio - Clinton

2 - Pharoah Eaton - Fairfield

3 - Shane Smith  - Windham

 

H

1 - Drew Mahoney - Enfield

2 - William Chowanec - Windham

3 - Nolan Burkholder - Westerly, RI

 

I

1 - Reed Nelson - South Kingston, RI

2 - Dakota Fleming - Windham

3 - Daniel Britos - Montville

 

J

1 - Michael Mayo - South Windsor

2 - Jack Bertolini - Clinton

3 - Jordan Kenyon - Groton

 

K

1 - Jake Gonzalez - South Windsor

2 - Brendan Butler - Berlin

3 - Christopher Leffert - Waterford

 

L

1 - Ethan Pace - Somers

2 - Shane Young - Southington

3 - Mathew Lee - Clinton

 

M

1 - Sam Odell - South Windsor

2 - Cameron Serants - Springfield

3 - Isaiah Bellamy - Montville

 

N

1 - Tyler Kane - Stamford

2 - Matthew Tulba - Waterford

3 - Joseph Paparelli - Preston

 

O

1 - Casey Mitchell - South Windsor

2 - Abram Double-Bush - Windham

3 - Jacob Yost - Hebron

 

P

1 - Eric Rameika - South Kingston, RI

2 - Evan Stockman - Ledyard

3 - Emerson Dolby - Somers

 

MIDGETS

 

A

1 - Tyler Keane - Hebron

2 - Nicholas Perrotta - Groton

3 - Timmy Levene - Weston

 

B

1 - Dustin Falco - Killingly

2 - Lorenzo Morales - Preston

3 - Brandon Liscinsky - Trumbull

 

C

1 - Cody Keane - Hebron

2 - Shane Doughty - Windham

3 - CJ Widdifield - Westerly, RI

 

D

1 - Dominick Malone - Canton

2 - Oliver Hooper - Enfield

 

E

1 - RJ LaBeef - Killingly

2 - Thomas Millaras - Waterford

3 - Ryan Butler - Berlin

 

F

1 - Ed Carrol - Clinton

2 - Tyler Cunningham - Berlin

3 - James Neamontis - Fairfield

 

G

1 - Steven Whitehead - Waterford

2 - Nick Poulin - Windham

3 - Hunter Rich - South Windsor

 

H

1 - Hugh Lindo - Enfield

2 - Kyle Emery - Groton

3 - Will Gerardi - Hebron

 

I

1 - Nicholas Distefano - Ledyard

1 - Jordan Uliasz - Southington

1 - Mark Gonzalez - South Windsor

 

J

1 - Casanova Crespo - Groton

2 - Nicholas Cipriano - Preston

3 - Stephan Piascik - Springfield

 

K

1 - Jake Alderman - Waterford

2 - Jake Odell - South Windsor

3 - Tucker Fontanella - Somers

 

L

1 - Trevor Kane - Stamford

2 - Joshua Gowdy - Canton

3 - Chad Homski - Preston

 

M

1 - Julien Nelson - South Kingston, RI

2 - Keegan Fry - Ledyard

3 - Vos Hunter - Preston

 

N

1 - Garrett O'Dowd - South Kingston, RI

2 - Richie Swaney - Waterford

3 - A.J. Boisse - Windham

 

O

1 - Ryan Pementil - Preston

2 - Cameron Gonzalez - Groton

3 - Kenneth Vollaro - Somers

 

P

1 - Daniel Nadeau - Windham

2 - Angelo Granell - Waterford

3 - John Kopec - Enfield

 

Q

1 - Cameron Pollard - Ledyard

2 - Joshua Spring - Preston

3 - Megan Duplice - Waterford

NOVICE

B

1 - Devin Murphy - Coventry

2 - Sarah Emery - Groton

3 - Matt King - Waterford

 

C

1 - Nicholas Kurasz - Montville

2 - John Jongbloed - Clinton

3 - Scott Cryer - Somers

 

D

1 - Douglas Fontaine - Southington

2 - Christian Faria - South Kingston, RI

3 - Nicholas Nistico - Trumbull

 

E

1 - Mackenzy Deer - Waterford

2 - Cody Doucette - Ledyard

3 - Clayton Johnston - Hebron

 

F

1 - Dean Freer - Southington

2 - Gary Crawford - Clinton

3 - Zachary Deer - Waterford

 

G

1 - Troy Zachary - Somers

2 - Brendan Sullivan - Ledyard

3 - Jacob Jodoin - Groton

 

H

1 - Derek Bertolini - Clinton

2 - Jason King - Waterford

3 - Scott VonStein - Trumbull

 

I

1 - Jake Alderman - Waterford

2 - Taylor Gunnels - Ledyard

3 - Cory Shortt - Westerly

 

J

1 - Justin Beers - Groton

2 - Eddie Loomis - Killingly

3 - Hunter Kay - Trumbull

 

K

1 - Taylor Caputo - Westerly

2 - William Polzone - New London

3 - Adam Sloat - Trumbull

 

L

1 - Luke Allen - Fairfield

2 - Alex Estrada - Killingly

 

M

1 - Shane Sullivan - Ledyard

2 - Sam Schwartz - Northwest

3 - Kevin Moss - Berlin

 

N

1 - Nathaniel Lindo - Enfield

2 - John (Alex) Selk - Trumbull

2 - Dillon Nadeau - Southington

2 - Zachary Garoffolo - Fairfield

 

O

1 - Connor Nelson - South Kingston, RI

2 - Wayne Falco - Killingly

2 - Devin Burkholder - Westerly

2 - William Crogle - Groton

 

P

1 - Michael Monson - Southington

2 - Josh Turner - Colchester

3 - Ian Stockman - Ledyard

 

Q

1 - Ben Schwartz - Northwest

2 - Luke Wiggins - Waterford

3 - Matt Cogswell - Clinton

 

R

1 - Steven Bunce - Canaan

2 - Ricky Nistico - Trumbull

3 - Victoria Satti - Waterford

 

S

1 - Zachary Fry - Ledyard

2 - Daniel Alger - Montville

3 - Michael Rost - Canaan

 

T

1 - Dennis Levene - Weston

2 - Shane Battista - Waterford

3 - William Bunce - Canaan

 

U

1 - John Millaras - Waterford

2 - Andrew Potrepka - Southington

3 - Mark Sicilian - Trumbull

 

V

1 - Douglas Vollaro - Somers

2 - Brian Simon - Waterford

3 - Hudson Rollinson - Waterford

 

W

1 - Mike Millen - South Kingston, RI

2 - William Eannotti  - Trumbull

3 - David Rose - Ledyard

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

A

1 - Nathan Nadeau - Windham

2 - Nick Marouski - Windham

3 - Nicholas Perry - Montville

 

B

1 - James Cryer - Somers

2 - Tommy Levene - Weston

3 - Maxx McLaughlin - Groton

 

C

1 - Nicholas Beers - Groton

2 - Charles Satti - Waterford

3 - Alex Whitham - Coventry

 

D

1 - Kyle Goulart - Westerly

2 - Mathew Goldstein - New London

3 - Colin Donovan - Fairfield

 

E

1 - Adam Donovan - Fairfield

2 - Michael Cunningham - South Windsor

3 - Collin Murphy - Coventry

F

1 - Paul Coulter - Groton

2 - Tom Novack - Windham

3 - Colin Sullivan - Ledyard

 

G

1 - Jake Bernardo - Clinton

2 - Brendan Lukaniec - Stamford

3 - Mikhail Reels - Groton

 

H

1 - Barrett St. George - Clinton

2 - Josh Miller - Ledyard

3 - Joshua Valdez - Groton

 

I

1 - Brandon Williamson - Stamford

2 - Timothy McNeil - Ledyard

3 - Todd Moore - Ledyard

 

J

1 - Adrian Gonzales - Groton

2 - Peter Brazee - Northwest

3 - Derek Woike - Somers

 

K

1 - Ronald Thompson - Stamford

2 - Andrew Stenz - Waterford

3 - Christopher Paige - Groton

 

L

1 - Matthew Freer - Southington

2 - Mark Allen - Weston

3 - Jonathan Lemoine - Trumbull

 

M

1 - Addison Fleming - Windham

2 - Marcello Catapano - Milford

3 - Kristal Simon - Waterford

 

N

1 - Tim Vollaro - Somers

2 - David Kerr - Groton

3 - Justin Wiggins - Waterford

 

O

1 - Jesse Burke - Coventry

2 - Matthew Violette - Enfield

3 - Nicholas Bishop - Colchester

 

P

1 - Nick Manavas - Montville

2 - Nichole McNeese - Ledyard

3 - Josh Lukaniec - Stamford

 

Q

1 - Rex Eberly - South Kingston, RI

2 - Jacob Brungard - Waterford

3 - Zach Carter - Weston

 

R

1 - Daniel Kreutner - Trumbull

2 - Curtis Jones - Waterford

3 - Nico Degiacomo - Westerly, RI

 

S

1 - Alex Uliasz - Southington

2 - Ken Wright - Ledyard

3 - Anthony Psomas - Trumbull

 

 

 

 

Back to USAWCT