Tournament Info
Event Schedule
Results
CT College Schedules
Instructions on running Kids Folkstyle Tournaments (PDF)
Tournament Login

Clubs
Sanctioned Clubs
Club Login

Organization Info
Board of Directors
Bylaws
Contact Us

Administration
Admin Login

Mat Officials
Mat Official Signin
Event Assignments

CT National Team
Girls/Women Teams
Middle School Team
Freestyle
Past Team Yearbooks
Photos

Helpful Info
Wrestling Webinars
Wrestling Links
FAQs on Wrestling Calls
New Membership
Parents Guide to Wrestling
What is USA Wrestling?
Important Forms
News Archive
Liability Insurance Coverage


2016-2017 USA Wrestling Sanctioned Clubs of Connecticut

Shaded clubs have not yet submitted their Club Charter (Not yet Sanctioned clubs for this year)

Click on the club name to go to their website.

Town Team Name Director Address Phone Email
Bay State Bay State Wrestling Club Michael Sugermeyer
, CT
413-883-9107 baystatewrestling@gmail.com
Beast Beast Training Fred Mills 17 Beaver Brook Rd
Danbury, CT 06810
203-241-9756 mills_fred_c@yahoo.com, BTWCDanbury@Gmail.com
Berlin Berlin Minutemen Wrestling Club Mark Mangiafico 193 Heritage Dr
Kensington, CT 06037
860-828-5216 mmangi@cs.com
Bethel Bethel Youth Wrestling Club Emmett Cole 49 Redwood Dr
Bethel, CT 06801
203-994-4215 bethelyouthwrestling@gmail.com
Branford Team Tugman Wrestling Club Blair Tugman 23 Business Park Dr
Branford, CT 06405
203-314-3112 blair@teamtugman.com
Branford Branford Youth Wrestling Tom Ermini 40 Foxon Hill Rd Unit 2
New Haven, CT 06513
203-240-0633 tomermini@yahoo.com
Bristol Gladiator Wrestling Bryant Lishness 44 Interval Road
Bristol, CT 06010
860 584-5989 jlish11@snet.net, adp314@comcast.net, dwthompson@snet.netSjmangi@outlook.com,
Brookfield C.A.C.T.U.S. Wrestling Club Michael McKeever 125 Commerce Dr
Brookfield, CT 06804
203-312-4464 cactuswrestling@live.com
Brookfield Brookfield Bobcats Youth Wrestling Melanie Shapiro 27 Mountain View Dr
Brookfield, CT 06804
866-462-4814 melanie729@gmail.com
Canton Canton MS Wrestling Josh Bristol 76 Simonds Ave
Canton, CT 06019
860-593-9335 bristoljd@gmail.com
Cheshire Cheshire Youth Wrestling John Garibaldi 227 Wiese Rd
Cheshire, CT 06410
203-250-0768 cywrestling@yahoo.com
Clinton Clinton Wrestling club David Fortuna 8 Spencer Hill Rd
Clinton, CT 06413
dfortuna@spehill.com
Colchester Colchester Youth Wrestling Club Matt Whitney P. O. Box 375
Colchester, CT 06415
860-267-2212 rjcraigjr@yahoo.com, ekundahl@gmail.com, matthew.whitney@hotmail.com
Colchester CT Grapplers Michael Voiland 12 Westerly Terrace
Colchester, CT 06415
860-933-4505 ctgrapplers@gmail.com
Coventry Knights of Coventry Wrestling Club. Inc. Mike Carlson 205 Vernon Ave #166
Vernon, CT 06066
webmaster@knightsofcoventrywrestling.com, mmyaz13@yahoo.com
Danbury Danbury Youth Wrestling Association Nancy Cammisa 21 Aunt Hack Road
Danbury, CT 06811
203-791-9575 markcammisa@comcast.net,cammisan@aol.com
Darien Blue Wave Wrestling Club Chris Lombardy 320 Noroton Ave
Darien, CT 06820
917-607-5104 crane@optonline.net,
Derby Derby Renegade Wrestling Club Sarah Jadach 20 Lakeview Terrace
Derby, CT 06418
203-735-7175 sarahjadach23@gmail.com
East Hartford East Hartford Stingers Timothy Roberts 888 Burnside Ave Apt W-1
East Hartford, CT 06108
860-212-2198 coachtim32@yahoo.com
East Windsor East Windsor Wrestling Club Andrew Duperre 13 Edward St.
Enfield, CT 06082
860-508-3659 arduperre@cox.net
Easton Pinnacle Wrestling Philip LiCastri 346 North Park ave
Easton, CT 06612
203 268-5501 pnl63@optonline.net
Enfield Enfield Youth Wrestling Jason Flynn 7 Edwards St
Enfield, CT 06082
arduperre@cox.net, enfieldyouthwrestling@gmail.com
Fairfield Fairfield PAL Wrestling Club Jason Shaughnessy
Fairfield, CT 06824
203-767-6527 coachshaughnessy@gmail.com
Fairfield Pioneers Wrestling Club Andy Lausier 5151 Park Ave
Fairfield , CT 06825
203-615-3827 lausiera@sacredheart.edu
FishEye Wrestling FishEye Wrestling Jeff Fernandes 26 Simscroft Rd
Simsbury, CT 06070
203-537-2407 fisheyewrestling@aol.com
Glastonbury Glastonbury Youth Wrestling William Vincelette 63 Tall Timbers Dr
Glastonbury, CT 06033
203-988-2895 william.vincelette@assaabloy.com
Griswold Griswold Youth Wrestling Brandi Larkin P.O. Box 464
Baltic, CT 06330
860-908-4048 griswoldwrestling@yahoo.com
Guilford Arrowhead Wrestling Craig Vedrani 139 Scotland Road, Madison CT 06443
Madison, CT 06443
203-623-1340 vedranic@guilfordschools.org
Hartford Beat The Streets CT Marques Gales 313 Charter Oak St.
Manchester, CT 06040
(707) 398-5246 mgales@trincoll.edu
Hebron RHAM Coyotes Youth Wrestling Mike Guerriero 21 Saw Mill Way
Amston, CT 06231
973-477-5720 coyoteswrestling@hotmail.com, mike.guerriero1@gmail.com
Kensington In Your Zone Total Body Fitness, LLC dba/In Your Z John Bennett 2298 chamberlain hwy
Kensington, CT 06037
(860) 916-8177 bennett@inyourzone.net
Killingly Killingly Youth Wrestling Club Cale Ferland PO Box 491
Dayville, CT 06241
860-208-4053 killinglyyouthwrestling@yahoo.com;caleferland@yahoo.com
KT Kidz KT Kidz Wrestling Club John Knapp 60 Belamose Ave
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
860-918-5861 ktkidzwrestling@gmail.com
Lakeville Kodiak Wrestling Club Jesse Young 11 Interlaken Rd
Lakeville, CT 06039
301-788-3980 jyoung@hotchkiss.org
Ledyard Colonel Wrestling Club Karen Crawford 8 Ledgewood Dr
Gales Ferry, CT 06335
860-464-0318 ledyardyouthwrestling@gmail.com, grumpy001@comcast.net
Madison Hurricane Wrestling Club John Rogers 33 Lake Dr
Madison, CT 06443
203-394-7193 madisonyouthwrestling@yahoo.com
Madison CT Hurricanes Brian Onofrio 17 High Field Lane
Madison, CT 06443
203-245-7797 b.onofrio@gmail.com,cthwrestling@yahoo.com
Manchester Manchester Wrestling Club Louis LaGuardia 33 Woodside Dr
South Windsor, CT 06074
860-559-7242 manchesterwrestling@hotmail.com
Manchester Capital Area Wrestling Academy Marques Gales 313 Charter Oak St
Manchester, CT 06040
707-398-5246 mgales@trincoll.edu
MarcAurele-Salem MarcAurele Wrestling Club TJ MarcAurele 338 Rattlesnake Ledge Road
Salem, CT 06420
(860) 859-7990 tjwrestling@gmail.com
Meriden Top Flight Wrestling Club Oz Ramos 74 Cambridge St
Meriden, CT 06450
860-729-1316 topflightwrestling@yahoo.com
Meriden Meriden Youth Wrestling Club Glenn Gitterman 169 Dexter Ave
Meriden, CT 06451
203-237-9672 meridenwrestling@gmail.com
Milford Milford Wrestling Club Noel Luth 22 Midwood Road
Milford, CT 06460
203-876-8573 luthnm@optonline.net,despo13@optonline.net
Monroe Panthers Wrestling Club Charles Eible 51 Kimberly Drive
Monroe, CT 06468
203-459-2450 ce3lax@yahoo.com
Montville Tomahawk Wrestling Club Greg Gannotti 14 Maple Rd
Quaker Hill, CT 06375
860-514-4221 tomahawktough@gmail.com
New Britain New Britain PAL Twisters Charles Ferguson and Ofc. Barry Hertzler 544 Osgood Avenue
New Britain, CT 06053
860-839-4216 newbritaintwistersyouthwrestling@yahoo.com, bhertzler@newbritainct.gov
New Canaan New Canaan Youth Wrestling Joe Bucci 93 Oak St
New Canaan, CT 06840
203-594-7810 boochjoe@yahoo.com,rhoge@optonline.net, newcanaanwrestling@gmail.com,
New Fairfield New Fairfield 3 Style Wrestling Club Todd Opsal 58 Beaver Bog Rd
New Fairfield, CT 06812
646-509-6825 Toddops@charter.net,nfrebelwrestling@gmail.com
New Haven New Haven PAL Ryan McFarland 1 Union Ave
New Haven, CT 06519
203-444-4587 rmcfarland@newhavenct.gov
New London Whaling City Wrestling Club Adrian Gonzalez 102 Brandegee Ave
Groton, CT 06340
860-514-1267 nlwrestlingclubs@gmail.com
New London New London Youth Wrestling CJ Satti 45 Tilley St Apt 2
New London, CT 06320
860-405-4134 nlwrestlingclubs@gmail.com
New Milford New Milford Wrestling Association Steve Botelho 9 Bonnie Vu Lane
New Milford, CT 06776
203-448-9310 sbotelho@garlandind.com
Newington Newington Blackhawks Wrestling Club Jodi Mangene 50 Lantern Hill
Newington, CT 06111
860-670-6077 newingtonblackhawks@gmail.com
Newtown Newtown Youth Wrestling Association Andrew Wellman PO Box 3531
Newtown, CT 06470
203-644-2080 newtownwrestling@gmail.com
Northwest Wrestling Northwest Wrestling Andrew Schwartz 51 Hospital Hill Rd
Sharon, CT 06069
860-435-0721 dr_a_schwartz@yahoo.com
Norwalk Norwalk Youth Wrestling Club, Inc Randolph Haus 30 Cloverly Circle
Norwalk, CT 06855
(203) 642-4137 hausrandy@yahoo.com;Artschad@triplesclean.com;dainadonohue@gmail.com
Norwich Strike Zone Wrestling Darryl MarcAurele 31 Clinton Ave
Norwich, CT 06360
860-857-2598 strikezonemma@aol.com
Plainville Plainville Wrestling Club Rusty Spence 255 Curtiss St
Southington, CT 06489
860-620-7008 plainvillewrestlingclub@hotmail.com
Predator Predator Wrestling Andrew Reall 43 Brookstone Dr
Sterling, CT 06377
860-792-1681 predatorwrestlingclub@gmail.com
Redding Redding Easton Wrestling Club Michael Matsuoka 31 Sunnyview Dr
Redding, CT 06896
(203) 731-7441 mats4@optonline.net,reyouthwrestling@gmail.com
Rhode Island/CT Stonington/Westerly Mark Wallace
, CT
mark.s.wallace@pfizer.com
Ridgefield Ridgefield Youth Wrestling Club Dwight Blaha 18 Walnut Grove Rd
Ridgefield, CT 06877
914-282-1109 Stefan@arborscape.com;dwight.blaha@gmail.com;gbazarian@gmail.com
Rocky Hill Rocky Hill Wrestling Club Charles Surney 50 Chapin Ave
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
860-655-6735 surneyc@gmail.com
Shelton Gael Force Wrestling Bill Maloney 10 Jodi Lane
Shelton, CT 06484
203-516-1891 pchefbill@sbcglobal.net
Somers Somers Youth Wrestling Mark Rivard 16 Bellawood Dr
Enfield, CT 06082
860-992-4551 somersyouthwrestling@gmail.com
South Windsor South Windsor Youth Wrestling Michael Cunningham 124 Natsisky Farm Rd
South Windsor, CT 06074
860-830-7497 s.turgeon1@cox.net, wayne@totalpackagingsolutions.net, afdanytimefitnesswh@gmail.com
Southbury Pomperaug Youth Wrestling Club Geoff Hayden 33 Maplewood Drive
New Milford, CT 06776
860 354-4115 hayemtay@aol.com
Southington Southington Youth Wrestling Club Dave Kanute 823 Glacier Way
Southington, CT 06489
860-621-5494 d.kanute@cox.net
Southington Spartan Wrestling Club Stephen Makein 199 Knob Hill Rd
Meriden, CT 06451
203-886-7008 coachmakein@gmail.com
Stafford Stafford Youth Wrestling Club Barry Dolby 145 Orcuttville Rd
Stafford Springs, CT 06076
860-684-6808 bdolby1@cox.net,
Stamford Stamford Junior Wrestling Club Tish Camacho 55 Wake Robin Rd
Stamford, CT 06903
203-322-5366 tcamacho@optonline.net;stamfordwrestling@gmail.com,gedwards@Pressprich.com
Suffield Warriors Wrestling James Romano 60 Hydrangea Ln
Suffield, CT 06078
860-965-5606 jamesromano1@gmail.com
Team CT Team CT
, CT
Trumbull SouthSide Wrestling Club Brandon Fulco 14 Aragon Dr
Trumbull, CT 06611
203-727-4219 stevefulco@charter.net, steve.fulco@yahoo.com
Trumbull Trumbull Youth Wrestling Diane Fulco 14 Aragon Dr
Trumbull, CT 06611
203-258-2372 Diane.Fulco@charter.net,SFulco@ southernwine.com
Unaffiliated Unaffiliated Sarah Jadach e-mail Sarah
, CT
(203) 735-7175 Sjadach23@aol.com
Waterford Waterford Wrestling Club Marc Duplice PO Box 85
Quaker Hill, CT 06375
860-287-6676 m_duplice@yahoo.com
West Hartford West Hartford Youth Wrestling Fishercats Laury Currier 14 Trumbull Lane
West Hartford, CT 06117
(860) 604-5237 whywfishercats@gmail.com
West Warwick Mayo Quanchi Serge Bouyssou
, CT
401-440-0010 judocoach@cox.net,Jason.Freund@cox.com
Westerly/Stonington Westerly Wrestling Club Paul Ottaviani PO Box 225
Westerly, CT 02891
401-742-2990 paulgotto@aol.com
Westport Westport PAL Wrestling Club Rick Giunta 50 Jesup Rd
Westport, CT 06880
rgiunta@snet.net
Westport Monstarz Wrestling Club Jeff Lauzon 12 Wassell Lane
Westport, CT 06880
917-553-0025 uxlauzon@me.com
Wethersfield Wethersfield Wrestling Club Rick Garrey 35 Harding Street
Wethersfield, CT 06109
860-529-7313 rdgarrey@cox.net
Wilton Wilton Wrestling Club Ted Young 85 Highfield Rd
Wilton, CT 06897
203-761-9075 tyoung89@gmail.com
Windham Silverback Wrestling Club Peter DeCarli 417 Prospect St
Willimantic, CT 06226
860-786-8787 rafac126@sbcglobal.net,peterduq@yahoo.com,jlware@gmail.com
Winstead Hurricane Youth Wrestling-Winstead Conn Ed DeSimas PO Box 1191
Canton, CT 06019
860-670-6360 edteamrambo@yahoo.com
Woodbridge Amity Spartans Youth Wrestling Michael Cala 76 Country Club Drive
Woodbridge, CT 06525
203-974-9493 amityyouthwrestling@gmail.com
Woodbury Woodbury Nonnewaug Wrestling Club Dave Green 59 Goodyear Ave
Naugatuck, CT 06770
203 685-8598 wolveswrestle@yahoo.com, green56dave@hotmail.com

Back to USAWCT

Copyright © 2014 USA Wrestling CT. All rights reserved.
site created and maintained by marcucio.com:
Manage It - Organize your team with this easy to use project app.
Get It Done - Getting Things Done GTD software, task manager, and to-do list.
Remember It - Password App