Tournament Info
Event Schedule
Results
CT College Schedules
Instructions on running Kids Folkstyle Tournaments (PDF)
Tournament Login

Clubs
Sanctioned Clubs
Club Login

Organization Info
Board of Directors
Bylaws
Contact Us

Administration
Admin Login

Mat Officials
Mat Official Signin
Event Assignments

CT National Team
Girls/Women Teams
Middle School Team
Freestyle
Past Team Yearbooks
Photos

Helpful Info
Wrestling Webinars
Wrestling Links
FAQs on Wrestling Calls
New Membership
Parents Guide to Wrestling
What is USA Wrestling?
Important Forms
News Archive
Liability Insurance Coverage


View Your Tournament

Logout

Click on a tournament name to view it

Today: 04/26/2018 07:34 AM

Tournament Name Tournament Date Registration Open Registration Close Tournament Director
Danbury Tournament 10/1/2017 09/25/2017 04:00 PM 09/30/2017 11:00 AM Mark Cammisa
Hall Of Fame Tournament at Danbury PAL 10/22/2017 09/25/2017 04:00 PM 10/21/2017 11:00 AM Mark Cammisa
Danbury Veteran Day Tournament 11/12/2017 09/25/2017 04:00 PM 11/11/2017 11:00 AM Mark Cammisa
The Last Brawl of the Fall 11/18/2017 11/16/2017 10:25 AM 11/17/2017 10:00 PM Bryant Lishness
New London Takedown Tournament 12/3/2017 11/01/2017 09:00 AM 12/01/2017 10:00 PM CJ Satti
New Milford 12/10/2017 11/01/2017 09:00 AM 12/08/2017 10:00 PM Glen Arnold
Southington (Beginners) 12/10/2017 11/01/2017 09:00 AM 12/08/2017 10:00 PM Dave Kanute
NightHawk Classic (Newtown) 12/17/2017 11/16/2017 10:25 AM 12/15/2017 10:00 PM Michael Daoust
Bristol 12/17/2017 11/01/2017 09:05 AM 12/15/2017 10:00 PM Bryant Lishness
Danbury Winter Folk Style Wrestling Tournament 1/7/2018 11/23/2017 10:40 AM 01/05/2018 10:00 PM Mark Cammisa
Southington 1/7/2018 11/01/2017 09:20 AM 01/06/2018 07:30 AM Dave Kanute
Colchester (Beginners) Limit 300 or 180 in morning 1/7/2018 11/01/2017 09:20 AM 01/05/2018 10:00 PM Jeff McAllister
The Minutemen Royal Rumble (Berlin) 1/14/2018 11/01/2017 09:20 AM 01/12/2018 10:00 PM Danielle Ebrahimi
Trumbull 1/14/2018 11/01/2017 09:20 AM 01/12/2018 10:00 PM Steve Fulco
Ledyard 1/21/2018 11/01/2017 09:25 AM 01/10/2018 10:00 PM John Crawford
New Fairfield 1/21/2018 11/01/2017 09:25 AM 01/19/2018 10:00 PM Scott DeBellis
Somers 1/21/2018 11/01/2017 09:25 AM 01/19/2018 10:15 PM Mark Rivard
Western CT Elementary League Championships 1/27/2018 01/19/2018 10:00 PM 01/24/2018 10:00 PM Nancy Cammisa
Ridgefield Elementary 1/27/2018 01/23/2018 09:00 AM 01/25/2018 07:00 PM Nancy Cammisa
Killingly 1/28/2018 12/01/2017 10:40 AM 01/26/2018 10:00 PM Melissa Turner
Simsbury 1/28/2018 11/01/2017 09:25 AM 01/26/2018 10:00 PM TJ Silva
New Britain (Beginners) 1/28/2018 11/01/2017 09:25 AM 01/26/2018 10:00 PM Elvin Rios
Western CT Middle School League Championships 1/28/2018 01/08/2018 02:55 PM 01/24/2018 10:00 PM Dwight Blaha
South Windsor 2/4/2018 11/01/2017 09:25 AM 02/02/2018 10:00 PM Jude Knapp
Husky Howl 2/4/2018 01/03/2018 07:40 AM 02/02/2018 10:00 PM John Satti
Wethersfield 2/11/2018 11/01/2017 09:25 AM 02/01/2018 10:00 PM Rick Garrey
MM & Bantam States (Stamford) 2/11/2018 01/31/2018 09:15 AM 02/09/2018 10:00 PM Tom Conte
Danbury (Qualifiers) 2/18/2018 02/01/2018 04:45 PM 02/15/2018 11:00 PM Mark Cammisa
Bristol (Qualifiers) 2/18/2018 02/01/2018 04:45 PM 02/15/2018 10:20 PM Bryant Lishness
Milford (Qualifiers) 2/18/2018 02/01/2018 04:45 PM 02/15/2018 11:00 PM Noel Luth
Killingly (Qualifiers) 2/18/2018 02/01/2018 04:45 PM 02/15/2018 10:00 PM Melissa Turner
Qualifier late 2/18/2018 02/16/2018 09:40 AM 02/16/2018 11:35 AM Mark Cammisa
Girls States 3/4/2018 02/01/2018 04:45 PM 03/02/2018 10:00 PM CJ Satti
Whaling City Classic 3/4/2018 02/01/2018 04:45 PM 03/02/2018 10:00 PM CJ Satti

Copyright © 2018 USA Wrestling CT. All rights reserved.
site created and maintained by marcucio.com:
Manage It - Organize your team with this easy to use project app.
Get It Done - Getting Things Done GTD software, task manager, and to-do list.
Remember It - Password App