Tournament Info
Event Schedule
Results
CT College Schedules
Instructions on running Kids Folkstyle Tournaments (PDF)
Tournament Login

Clubs
Sanctioned Clubs
Club Login

Organization Info
Board of Directors
Bylaws
Contact Us

Administration
Admin Login

Mat Officials
Mat Official Signin
Event Assignments

CT National Team
Girls/Women Teams
Middle School Team
Freestyle
Past Team Yearbooks
Photos

Helpful Info
Wrestling Webinars
Wrestling Links
FAQs on Wrestling Calls
New Membership
Parents Guide to Wrestling
What is USA Wrestling?
Important Forms
News Archive
Liability Insurance Coverage


View Your Tournament

Logout

Click on a tournament name to view it

Today: 12/13/2019 01:24 AM

Tournament Name Tournament Date Registration Open Registration Close Tournament Director
Bristol Eastern Folkstyle Tournament 9/14/2019 08/01/2019 07:50 PM 09/12/2019 08:00 PM Bryant Lishness
Bristol Eastern Folkstyle Tournament 10/6/2019 08/01/2019 07:50 PM 10/04/2019 08:00 PM Bryant Lishness
Officials Clinic at Bristol Eastern 10/6/2019 Mark Cammisa
Danbury Folkstyle Fall Tournament 10/27/2019 08/20/2019 10:15 AM 10/25/2019 10:00 PM Mark Cammisa
Hall of Fame Folkstyle Fall Tournament 11/17/2019 08/20/2019 10:25 AM 11/15/2019 10:00 PM Mark Cammisa
Officials Clinic Last one for Year 11/30/2019 Mark Cammisa
New London Takedown Tournament (Don McNeil Clinic) 12/1/2019 11/01/2019 06:10 PM 11/29/2019 10:00 PM CJ Satti
Girls Only New London Takedown (Don McNeil Clinic) 12/1/2019 11/01/2019 07:25 PM 11/29/2019 10:00 PM CJ Satti
Ellis Tech 12/1/2019 11/01/2019 08:20 PM 11/30/2019 10:30 AM Cale Ferland
New Milford 12/8/2019 11/01/2019 06:10 PM 12/06/2019 10:00 PM Glenn Arnold
Girls Only New Milford 12/8/2019 11/01/2019 06:10 PM 12/06/2019 10:00 PM Glenn Arnold
Ledyard Takedown Tournament (Cancelled) 12/8/2019 11/01/2019 06:10 PM 11/01/2019 10:00 PM Karen Crawford
Southington Beginners 12/8/2019 11/01/2019 06:10 PM 12/06/2019 10:00 PM Dave Kanute
Newtown 12/15/2019 11/01/2019 06:10 PM 12/12/2019 01:00 PM Tom Maurath
Girls Only Newtown 12/15/2019 11/01/2019 06:10 PM 12/13/2019 10:00 PM Tom Maurath
Spartan Beginners Tournament (Limit 200) 12/15/2019 11/01/2019 06:10 PM 12/13/2019 10:00 PM Adam Rivard
Bristol 12/22/2019 11/01/2019 06:15 PM 12/20/2019 10:00 PM Jason Rodrigues
Girls Only Bristol 12/22/2019 11/01/2019 06:15 PM 12/20/2019 10:00 PM Jason Rodrigues
Wethersfield Beginners 12/22/2019 11/01/2019 06:15 PM 12/20/2019 10:00 PM Jim Arnold
Southside 12/29/2019 11/01/2019 06:15 PM 12/27/2019 09:00 PM Steve Fulco
Girls Only Southside 12/29/2019 11/01/2019 06:20 PM 12/27/2019 09:00 PM Steve Fulco
RHAMbunctious Rumble Beginners Tournament 12/29/2019 11/01/2019 06:20 PM 12/27/2019 09:00 PM Mike Guerriero
Meriden Youth Duals 1/4/2020 Nick Murillo
Southington 1/5/2020 11/01/2019 08:40 PM 01/03/2020 10:00 PM Dave Kanute
Girls Only Southington 1/5/2020 11/01/2019 08:40 PM 01/03/2020 10:00 PM Dave Kanute
South Windsor Beginners 1/5/2020 11/01/2019 06:25 PM 01/03/2020 10:00 PM Wayne Cunningham
Berlin Never Ordinary Tournament 1/12/2020 12/01/2019 07:30 PM 01/10/2020 10:00 PM Danielle Ebrahimi
Girls Only Berlin 1/12/2020 12/01/2019 07:30 PM 01/10/2020 10:00 PM Danielle Ebrahimi
Colchester Beginners (Cancelled) 1/12/2020 Matt Whitney
Danbury Winter Folkstyle Tournament 1/12/2020 12/20/2019 10:30 AM 01/10/2020 10:00 PM Mark Cammisa
Somers 1/19/2020 Adam Rivard
Girls Only Somers 1/19/2020 Adam Rivard
Ledyard 1/19/2020 Karen Crawford
New Fairfield 1/19/2020 12/01/2019 05:10 PM 01/17/2020 10:00 PM Shawn Pitrulle
Simsbury 1/26/2020 TJ Silva
Girls Only Simsbury 1/26/2020 TJ Silva
East Hartford Beginners 1/26/2020 Tim Roberts
South Windsor 2/2/2020 11/01/2019 06:25 PM 01/31/2020 10:00 PM Wayne Cunningham
Girls Only South Windsor 2/2/2020 Mike Cunningham
Husky Howl 2/2/2020 John Satti
Newington Beginners 2/2/2020 Marco Tirillo
Killingly 2/9/2020 12/01/2019 09:45 PM 02/07/2020 10:00 PM Cale Ferland
Girls Only Killingly 2/9/2020 12/01/2019 09:45 PM 02/07/2020 10:00 PM Cale Ferland
Mighty Mite & Bantam States (CT Residents Only) 2/16/2020 Dean Lucente
Girls State Championships (CT Residents Only) 2/16/2020 Dean Lucente
Danbury Qualifier 2/23/2020 Mark Cammisa
Milford Qualifier 2/23/2020 Noel Luth
Bristol Qualifier 2/23/2020 Jason Rodrigues
Killingly Qualfiers 2/23/2020 Cale Ferland
Whaling City Classic (Boys) 3/8/2020 CJ Satti
Girls Regional Championships (New London) 3/8/2020 CJ Satti
Bethel 3/15/2020 Emmett Cole

Copyright © 2018 USA Wrestling CT. All rights reserved.
site created and maintained by marcucio.com:
Manage It - Organize your team with this easy to use project app.
Get It Done - Getting Things Done GTD software, task manager, and to-do list.
Remember It - Password App