USA Wrestling - Connecticut - Results
 
 

Tournament Info
Event Schedule
Results
CT College Schedules
Instructions on running Kids Folkstyle Tournaments (PDF)
Tournament Login

Clubs
Sanctioned Clubs
Club Login

Organization Info
Board of Directors
Bylaws
Contact Us

Administration
Admin Login

Mat Officials
Mat Official Signin
Event Assignments

CT National Team
Girls/Women Teams
Middle School Team
Freestyle
Past Team Yearbooks
Photos

Helpful Info
Wrestling Webinars
Wrestling Links
FAQs on Wrestling Calls
New Membership
Parents Guide to Wrestling
What is USA Wrestling?
Important Forms
News Archive
Liability Insurance Coverage


Nutmeg Folkstyle Wrestling Championship Standings by age group

ELEMENTARY left to right—
3rdVerallis, Geoffrey NE Elite
1stGoldup, BrendanSchuylerville, NY
2ndBellamy, Issiah-MarcAurele
4thMarcAurele, Devon -MarcAurele—not pictured

MIDDLE SCHOOL—1stMalone, DomNE Elite not pictured
3rdCopes, Kyle Spartan
4thOtt, JeffDoughboy
2ndLariviere, Shaidai NE Elite

HIGH SCHOOL—3rdBrown, DaveHebron
1stMartin, JoeyNortheast Elite
2ndCammisa, Frank Danbury
4thCamacho, StefonStamford—not pictured

OPEN—-
1stGust, AndrewPlainville
3rdStrickland, EdNE Elite
2ndHennes, Spenser New Haven-not pictured
4thSquarciafico, Will Spartan- not pictured

Summary of Nutmeg Series Points

 

 

 

 

Elementary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/26/2005

 

 

 

 

 

Tournament

 

Pin or Tech

 

 

 

 

Total Points

Placement

Bonus

Tournament

Place

Name

Club

All Tournaments

Points

Points

Wins

1

Goldup, Brendan

Schuylerville, NY

51

31

20

17

2

Bellamy, Issiah

Salem-MarcAurele

42

24

18

12

3

Verallis, Geoffrey

NE Elite

40

22

18

14

4

MarcAurele, Devon

Salem-MarcAurele

34

19

15

9

 

Brant, Chris

NE Elite

25

12

13

10

 

Chowanec, Will

NE Elite

14

6

8

5

 

Tulba, Matthew

Salem-MarcAurele

17

10

7

4

 

Dutton, Thomas

Smithtown

12

7

5

0

 

Jack, Kevin

Danbury

12

8

4

3

 

Jennings, Shane

Danbury

8

4

4

3

 

Peterson, Justin

Danbury

7

3

4

2

 

Ponte, Tyler

Doughboys

11

7

4

4

 

Verallis, William

NE Elite

11

7

4

2

 

Summary of Nutmeg Series Points

 

 

 

 

Middle School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/26/2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tournament

 

Pin or Tech

 

 

 

 

Total Points

Placement

Bonus

Tournament

 

 

 

All Tournaments

Points

Points

Wins

Place

Name

Club

 

 

 

 

1

Malone, Dom

NE Elite

37

21

16

8

2

Lariviere, Shaidai

NE Elite

36

21

15

10

3

Copes, Kyle

Spartan

35

25

10

9

4

Ott, Jeff

Doughboy

29

17

12

9

 

Vollaro, Doug

NE Elite

26

16

10

5

 

Perrotta, Nick

NE Elite

25

15

10

7

 

Pearson, Ryan

NE Elite

24

20

4

7

 

Lariviere, Shoneil

NE Elite

17

10

7

6

 

Dodge, Nick

Colchester

16

10

6

6

 

Meyers, Brad

Doughboy

15

10

5

5

 

Durst, Ben

NE Elite

14

12

2

2

 

Ponte, Ryan

Doughboy

14

7

7

4

 

Porzillo, James

Southbury-

14

10

4

6

 

Summary of Nutmeg Series Points

 

 

 

 

 

High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/26/2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tournament

 

Pin or Tech

 

Place

Name

Club

Total Points

Placement

Bonus

Tournament

 

 

 

All Tournaments

Points

Points

Wins

1

Martin, Joey

Northeast Elite

59

38

21

13

2

Cammisa, Frank

Danbury

57

37

20

14

3

Brown, Dave

Hebron

40

31

9

11

4

Camacho, Stefon

Stamford

37

26

11

9

 

Blank, Alex

Ridgefield

35

22

13

13

 

Vollaro, Tim

NE Elite

34

26

8

10

 

Casagrande, John

Fairfield

24

15

9

10

 

Summary of Nutmeg Series Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/13/2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tournament

 

Pin or Tech

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total Points

Placement

Bonus

 

 

 

Place

Name

Club

All Tournaments

Points

Points

 

 

 

1

Gust, Andrew

Plainville

45

27

18

12

 

 

2

Hennes, Spenser

New Haven

35

19

16

9

 

 

3

Strickland, Ed

NE Elite

27

16

11

7

 

 

4

Squarciafico, Will *

Spartan

20

15

5

6

 

 

 

Helm, Anthony

Bristol

11

5

6

3

 

 

 

Labbe, Greg

Bristol

9

5

4

2

 

 

 

Scott, Maurice

Northeast Elite

7

3

4

2

 

 

 

Norwood, Jason

West Point

6

5

1

3

 

 

Copyright © 2014 USA Wrestling CT. All rights reserved.
site created and maintained by marcucio.com:
Manage It - Organize your team with this easy to use project app.
Get It Done - Getting Things Done GTD software, task manager, and to-do list.
Remember It - Password App