Results
 
 

Tournament Info
Event Schedule
Results
CT College Schedules
Instructions on running Kids Folkstyle Tournaments (PDF)
Tournament Login

Clubs
Sanctioned Clubs
Club Login

Organization Info
Board of Directors
Bylaws
Contact Us

Administration
Admin Login

Mat Officials
Mat Official Signin
Event Assignments

CT National Team
Girls/Women Teams
Middle School Team
Freestyle
Past Team Yearbooks
Photos

Helpful Info
Wrestling Webinars
Wrestling Links
FAQs on Wrestling Calls
New Membership
Parents Guide to Wrestling
What is USA Wrestling?
Important Forms
News Archive
Liability Insurance Coverage


Nutmeg Series Results

Summary of Nutmeg Series Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elemen Elementary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Placement points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   Place

 

8man

 5-7 man

4 & < man

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

8

7

5

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

5

4

3

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

3

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

1

1

0

 

 

 

 

 

* Tie Breaker tournament wins

 

Summary

Summary

Summary

Summary

Summary

Summary

 

 

 

 

Tournament

 

Pin or Tech

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total Points

Placement

Bonus

Tournament

Total

Total

Place

Last Name

First name

Club

All Tournaments

Points

Points

Wins

Pins

Techs

1

Glover

 Nicholas

NRI Elite wrestling

15

7

8

4

2

2

2

O Connell

 Max

Cranston

14

4

10

4

3

1

3

MarcAurele

 Devon

 MarcAurele Wrestlin

14

5

9

3

3

0

4

Dodge

 Mathew

Northeast Elite

12

7

5

5

1

2

 

Wilson

 Joshua

 Bristol

8

2

6

2

2

0

 

Christopher

 Tyler

 Winchester MA

8

2

6

3

2

0

 

Haines

 Glenn

 Pasack Hills

7

1

6

2

2

0

 

Lundsten

 Sam

Huntington

7

3

4

2

1

1

 

O'Connor

 Shea

NRI Elite wrestling

7

4

3

3

1

0

 

Mazzarella

 Nick

Danielson

1

1

0

0

0

0

Summary of Nutmeg Series Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Middle School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Placement points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   Place

8man

 5-7 man

4 & < man

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

8

7

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

5

4

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

1

1

0

 

 

 

 

* Tie Breaker tournament wins

 

Summary

Summary

Summary

Summary

Summary

Summary

 

 

 

 

Tournament

 

Pin or Tech

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total Points

Placement

Bonus

Tournament

Total

Total

Place

Last Name

First name

Club

All Tournaments

Points

Points

Wins

Pins

Techs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Malone

 Dominick

 Northeast Elite

22

7

15

5

5

0

2

Desilets

 Everet

 Hope

16

7

9

5

3

0

3

Myers

 Mike

 KT Kidz Wrestling Sc

12

5

7

3

2

1

4

O'Brien

 Colin

 MarcAurele

11

2

9

3

3

0

 

Battinelli

 Joey

 West Side WC

10

4

6

4

2

0

 

Ott

 Jeff

Chelmsford

8

5

3

2

1

0

 

LaBeef

 RJ

Pomfret

8

8

0

3

0

0

 

Bouyssou

 Katelyn

 Hope

8

2

6

3

2

0

 

Lariviere

 Shaidai

 NRI Elite wrestling

8

4

4

4

1

1

 

Bouyssou

 Serge

 Hope

7

1

6

2

2

0

 

Arsenault

 Tyler

 Westside WC

7

3

4

2

1

1

 

Ross

Matt

Miller Place

7

3

4

4

4

0

SumSm Summary of Nutmeg Series Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Placement points

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   Place

 

8man

 5-7 man

4 & < man

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

8

7

5

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

5

4

3

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

3

2

1

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

1

1

0

 

 

 

 

 

* Tie Breaker tournament wins

Summary

Summary

Summary

Summary

Summary

Summary

 

 

 

 

Tournament

 

Pin or Tech

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total Points

Placement

Bonus

Tournament

Total

Total

Place

Last Name

First name

Club

All Tournaments

Points

Points

Wins

Pins

Techs

1

Walsh

 Patrick

 Stoughton

14

7

7

4

2

1

2

Gonzalez

 Anthony

Atlas North

14

8

6

4

2

0

2

Johnson

 West

 KT Kidz Wrestling

14

8

6

4

2

0

4

Lara

 Esteban

KT Kidz Wrestling Sc

14

8

6

3

2

0

4

McGillivray

 Daniel

Belmont NY

14

8

6

3

2

0

4

Smith

 Dean

Westside WC

14

8

6

3

2

0

 

JOHNSTON

 CLAYTON

 KT Kidz Wrestling Sc

12

8

4

3

1

1

 

Testa

 Joe

 Atlas

12

3

9

5

3

0

 

Williamson

 Brandon

 Greenwich

12

5

7

3

2

1

 

McNeil

 Donald

 Plainville

11

5

6

3

2

0

 

Satti

 CJ

MarcAurele Wrestlin

11

5

6

3

2

0

 

McPeek

 Justin

 Pomfred

10

4

6

2

2

0

 

Briskin

 Mike

Spartan Wrestling

9

3

6

2

2

0

 

Donovan

 Ryan

Wadsworth WC

9

8

1

3

0

1

 

Fritz

 Sam

 Burlington

9

3

6

2

2

0

 

Recoulle

 Nate

 South Hadley

9

8

1

4

0

1

 

Battinelli

 Mike

 West Side WC

8

8

0

4

0

0

 

Bergeron

 Eric

 Spartan Wrestling

8

5

3

3

1

0

 

Farrell

 Liam

Atlas

8

1

7

2

2

1

 

Fish

 Derek

Madison

8

8

0

3

0

0

 

Flathers

 Steven

 KT Kidz Wrestling Sc

8

5

3

3

1

0

 

Kennedy

 Kyle

Danbury

8

5

3

3

1

0

 

LaBeef

 Alex

Pomfret

8

8

0

3

0

0

 

Lalikos

 Gregory

MarcAurele Wrestlin

8

2

6

2

2

0

 

Lombardi

 Chris

 KT Kidz Wrestling Sc

8

5

3

2

1

0

 

Rollet

 Dale

Northeast Elite

8

5

3

3

1

0

 

Spinnato

 Dante

 MarcAurele Wrestlin

8

5

3

2

1

0

 

Vollaro

 Tim

 Northeast Elite

8

8

0

3

0

0

 

Zachary

 Troy

Northeast Elite

8

5

3

2

1

0

Summary of Nutmeg Series Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Placement points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   Place

8man

 

 5-7 man

4 & < man

 

 

 

 

 

1

8

 

7

5

 

 

 

 

 

2

5

 

4

3

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

 

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

4

1

 

1

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Tie Breaker tournament wins

Summary

Summary

Summary

Summary

Summary

Summary

 

 

 

 

Tournament

 

Pin or Tech

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total Points

Placement

Bonus

Tournament

Total

Total

Place

Last Name

First name

Club

All Tournaments

Points

Points

Wins

Pins

Techs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Helm

 Anthony

 Torrington

11

5

6

3

2

0

2

Quinn

 Ryan

New Fairfield

9

3

6

2

2

0

3

Loomis

 David

Plainfield

8

5

3

2

1

0

4

Kerantzas

 Peter

Newington

8

5

3

2

1

0

 

Meyer

 Marvin

MarcAurele Wrestlin

8

5

3

2

1

0

 

Bloom

 Rich

 Weymouth

8

5

3

3

1

0

 

Coello

 Elard

West Side WC

7

3

4

2

1

1

 

McGinty

 Anthony

 Fishkill

6

3

3

1

1

0

 

Kristie

 Justin

Milford

6

3

3

2

1

0

 

Dilmaghani

 Alex

Worcester

4

1

3

1

1

0

Copyright © 2017 USA Wrestling CT. All rights reserved.
site created and maintained by marcucio.com:
Manage It - Organize your team with this easy to use project app.
Get It Done - Getting Things Done GTD software, task manager, and to-do list.
Remember It - Password App