Tournament Info
Event Schedule
Results
CT College Schedules
Instructions on running Kids Folkstyle Tournaments (PDF)
Tournament Login

Clubs
Sanctioned Clubs
Club Login

Organization Info
Board of Directors
Bylaws
Contact Us

Administration
Admin Login

Mat Officials
Mat Official Signin
Event Assignments

CT National Team
Girls/Women Teams
Middle School Team
Freestyle
Past Team Yearbooks
Photos

Helpful Info
Wrestling Webinars
Wrestling Links
FAQs on Wrestling Calls
New Membership
Parents Guide to Wrestling
What is USA Wrestling?
Important Forms
News Archive
Liability Insurance Coverage


2011-2012 Event Schedule

Tournament Guidelines (PDF)

Spring 2012 Schedule

Day Date Place # Registered Flyer Results
Saturday 4/28/2012 CT Freestyle Tournament #1   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 5/6/2012 FishEye Flokstyle Tourny  

- Flyer
- Waiver
-
Regi Form

 
Saturday 5/12/2012 CT Freestyle Tournament #2   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 5/27/2012 Bristol Brawl   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 6/17/2012 CT Cup Freestyle Championships   (PDF) (PDF)

Fall 2011 Schedule

Day Date Place # Registered Flyer Results
Sunday 9/18/2011 Renewal Officials Certification Course   (PDF)  
Sunday 9/25/2011 Simsbury   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 10/2/2011 Danbury   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 10/16/2011 CANCELLED      
Sunday 10/23/2011 Southington   (PDF) (results 1)
(results 2)
Sunday 10/30/2011 Bristol - postponed to 11/20   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 11/06/2011 Stamford   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 11/13/2011 Danbury   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 11/20/2011

New Officials Certification Course

  (PDF)  

Winter 2011 Schedule

Day Date Place # Registered Flyer Results
Sunday Nov 27th Takedown Tournament & Max Askren Clinic  (@ New London HS)   (JPG) (PDF)
Sunday Dec 11th New Milford 0 (PDF) - Results
- Girls
Sunday Dec 18th Bristol 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday Dec 18th Guilford (CANCELLED) 0    
Saturday Dec 31st Green Knights (CANCELLED)      
Sunday Jan 8th Berlin 0 (PDF)

MM, B, N, MS

Novice

Sunday Jan 8th Windham 0 (PDF) -Results
-Beginner
-Girls
Sunday Jan 15th Danbury 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday Jan 15th Husky Howl (@New London HS) 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday Jan 22nd Oxford/Derby Beginners 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday Jan 22nd Somers 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday Jan 22nd Stamford (CANCELLED) 0    
Sunday Jan 29th Southington Beginners 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday Jan 29th Waterford Youth (@ New London HS) 0 (PDF)  
Sunday Jan 29th Killingly 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday Feb 5th South Windsor 0 (PDF)  
Sunday Feb 5th New Fairfield 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday Feb 5th Ledyard 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday Feb 12th Madison (CANCELLED) 0    
Sunday Feb 12th Wethersfield 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday Feb 12th Bantam & Mighty Mite States (@Bristol Eastern)  

(Form)

(PDF)
Sunday Feb 19th Qualifiers: Danbury   (Rules)(PDF) (PDF)
    Qualifiers: Colchester   (PDF) (PDF)
    Qualifiers: Milford   (PDF) (PDF)
    Qualifiers: Newington   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday Feb 26th Kids State Championships (Hillhouse HS New Haven)  

(Info)

- MS Brackets
- Intermediate
- Novice

- MS Results
- Intermediate
- Novice Results
Sunday March 4th Kids States Snow date      
Sunday March 4th "Second Chance" CT State Championships & Girls State Championships 0 (PDF)  
Sunday March 11th Southington   (PDF)  
Sunday March 11th USA New England Championships (Rhode Island)   (PDF)  
Sunday March 18th Bethel Kids Folkstyle Tournament 0 (PDF) (PDF)

 

 


Non-Connecticut Chartered Clubs (Out of State Clubs) can sign up to register their kids on-line by executing and following the direction in this (PDF) file.

View 2010-2011 Schedule

View 2009-2010 Schedule

View 2008-2009 Schedule

Copyright © 2017 USA Wrestling CT. All rights reserved.
site created and maintained by marcucio.com:
Manage It - Organize your team with this easy to use project app.
Get It Done - Getting Things Done GTD software, task manager, and to-do list.
Remember It - Password App