Tournament Info
Event Schedule
Results
CT College Schedules
Instructions on running Kids Folkstyle Tournaments (PDF)
Tournament Login

Clubs
Sanctioned Clubs
Club Login

Organization Info
Board of Directors
Bylaws
Contact Us

Administration
Admin Login

Mat Officials
Mat Official Signin
Event Assignments

CT National Team
Girls/Women Teams
Middle School Team
Freestyle
Past Team Yearbooks
Photos

Helpful Info
Wrestling Webinars
Wrestling Links
FAQs on Wrestling Calls
New Membership
Parents Guide to Wrestling
What is USA Wrestling?
Important Forms
News Archive
Liability Insurance Coverage


2012-2013 Event Schedule

Tournament Guidelines (PDF)

Fall 2012 Schedule

Day Date Place # Registered Flyer Results
Sunday 9/30/2012 Danbury Folkstyle - (No Open Division)   (PDF)

- Elem & MS

- High School

Sunday 10/14/2012 FishEye Folkstyle Tournament - (No Open Division)   (PDF)

- Elem & MS

- High School

Sunday 10/28/2012 Bristol - (No Open Division)   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 11/11/2012 Stamford - (No Open Division)   (PDF)

- Elem & MS

- High School

Sunday 11/18/2012 Danbury Folkstyle - (No Open Division)   (PDF)

- Elem & MS

- High School

Winter 2012-2013 Schedule

Day Date Place # Registered Flyer Results
Sunday 11/25/12 WHALING CITY  -  Takedown Tournament (Cancelled)    

 

Sunday 12/9/12 NEW MILFORD    0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 12/16/12 COLCHESTER  - Takedown Tournament 0 (PDF)

Morning
Afternoon

Sunday 12/23/12 BRISTOL 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 12/30/12 BETHEL 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 1/6/13 SOUTHINGTON 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 1/6/13 BERLIN 0 (PDF)

Morning
Afternoon

Sunday 1/13/13 DANBURY 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 1/13/13 NEW LONDON 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 1/20/13 WILTON 0 (PDF)

Div 1-3
Div 5-5

Sunday 1/20/13 MADISON 0 (PDF)

 

Sunday 1/20/13 SOMERS 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 1/20/13 DERBY/Oxford Beginners 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 1/27/13 SOUTHINGTON Beginners 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 1/27/13 KILLINGLY 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 1/27/13 LEDYARD 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 2/3/13 NEW FAIRFIELD 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 2/3/13 SOUTH WINDSOR 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 2/3/13 HUSKY-HOWL 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 2/10/13 WETHERSFIELD - CANCELLED 0 (PDF)

 

Sunday 2/10/13 MONTVILLE - CANCELLED 0 (PDF)

 

Sunday 2/10/13 Mighty Mite & Bantam States (STAMFORD)   (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 2/17/13 Qualifier (Danbury) - Qualifier Rules and Seeding Instructions 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 2/17/13 Qualifier (Bristol) - Qualifier Rules and Seeding Instructions 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 2/17/13 Qualifier (Milford) - Qualifier Rules and Seeding Instructions 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 2/17/13 Qualifier (Killingly) - Qualifier Rules and Seeding Instructions 0 (PDF)

(PDF)

Sunday 2/24/13 States Championships  (HILLHOUSE HS)   (PDF)

Results

- Novice
- Intermediate
- Middle School

Sunday 3/3/13 Thomaston High School    Girls Championships and 2nd chance states 0 (PDF)

- Morning
- Afternoon

Sunday 3/10/13 MARCH MADNESS Folk Style Wrestling CLINIC & Tournament   (PDF)

(PDF)

Saturday 4/27/13 Danbury Frssstyle Tournament   (PDF)  
Saturday 5/18/13 KT Kidz Freestyle Duals   (PDF)  
Saturday 5/25/13 Folkstyle Memorial Day Tournament   (PDF) (PDF)
Saturday 6/1/13 CT Cup (NEW FREESTYLE RULES WILL BE USED)   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 6/9/13 Fisheye Spring Classic   (PDF) (PDF)

Non-Connecticut Chartered Clubs (Out of State Clubs) can sign up to register their kids on-line by executing and following the direction in this (PDF) file.

View 2011-2012 Schedule

View 2010-2011 Schedule

View 2009-2010 Schedule

View 2008-2009 Schedule

Copyright © 2014 USA Wrestling CT. All rights reserved.
site created and maintained by marcucio.com:
Manage It - Organize your team with this easy to use project app.
Get It Done - Getting Things Done GTD software, task manager, and to-do list.
Remember It - Password App