Tournament Info
Event Schedule
Results
CT College Schedules
Instructions on running Kids Folkstyle Tournaments (PDF)
Tournament Login

Clubs
Sanctioned Clubs
Club Login

Organization Info
Board of Directors
Bylaws
Contact Us

Administration
Admin Login

Mat Officials
Mat Official Signin
Event Assignments

CT National Team
Girls/Women Teams
Middle School Team
Freestyle
Past Team Yearbooks
Photos

Helpful Info
Wrestling Webinars
Wrestling Links
FAQs on Wrestling Calls
New Membership
Parents Guide to Wrestling
What is USA Wrestling?
Important Forms
News Archive
Liability Insurance Coverage


Official's Event Assignments

Event DayEvent Date / TimeEvent NameAccepted Requests
Saturday01/19/2019 03:00 PMDual at New Canaan Hugh School
  • Bear, Barry
  • Fields, Matthew
Sunday01/20/2019 09:00 AMCancelled New Fairfield Rebel Rumble Tournament
    Sunday01/20/2019 09:00 AMSomers Youth Torunament
    • Angers, Michael
    • Ferland, Caleb
    • Gannotti, Jacob
    • Moss, Roger
    • Turner, Derek
    • Vincelette, Deven
    • Vincelette, Derek
    Sunday01/20/2019 09:00 AM Cancelled Ledyard Beginners Kids tournament
      Tuesday01/22/2019 06:15 PMElementary Redding dual
      • Fields, Matthew
      Wednesday01/23/2019 06:45 PMMS Stamford @ Ridgefield
      • Fields, Matthew
      Thursday01/24/2019 06:15 PMMS Newtown @ New Fairfield
      • Anderson, Devin
      • Handlmaier, Daniel
      Thursday01/24/2019 06:15 PMMS New Milford @ Danbury
      • Fields, Matthew
      Thursday01/24/2019 06:30 PMCancelled EL Bethel & Redding @ Newtown
        Saturday01/26/2019 08:00 AMWestern CT Elementary League Championship
        • Bear, Barry
        • Fields, Matthew
        • Hassan, Mahmoud
        • Johnson, West
        Sunday01/27/2019 09:00 AMWestern CT Middle School League Championship
        • Fields, Matthew
        • Gaboardi, Michael
        • Hassan, Mahmoud
        • Johnson, West
        • Moss, Roger
        Sunday01/27/2019 09:00 AMKillingly Youth Tournament Redmen Rumble )
        • Anderson, Ian
        • Ferland, Caleb
        • Gannotti, Jacob
        • Gonzalez, Cameron
        • Labeef, Mike
        • Sullivan, Mike
        • Turner, Derek
        • Veleas, Daniel
        Sunday01/27/2019 09:00 AMSimsbury TROJAN STYLE YOUTH WRESTLING CLASSIC
        • Cross, Robert
        • McLean-Felix, Zahir
        Sunday01/27/2019 09:15 AM Newington Blackhawks Beginners Tournament
        • Arnold, Alec
        • Arnold, Bryce
        • Giaccone, Cody
        • Maag, Aiden
        • Silva, Joshua
        • Vincelette, Deven
        • Vincelette, Derek
        Saturday02/02/2019 07:45 AMMeriden Duals
        • Hassan, Mahmoud
        • Moss, Roger
        Sunday02/03/2019 09:00 AMHusy Howel at St Benard's HS
        • Ferland, Caleb
        • Gonzalez, Cameron
        Sunday02/03/2019 09:15 AMSouth Windsor Youth Tournament
        • Angers, Michael
        • Arnold, Alec
        • Arnold, Bryce
        • Cross, Robert
        • Gannotti, Jacob
        • Giaccone, Cody
        • Maag, Aiden
        • Veleas, Daniel
        • Vincelette, Deven
        • Vincelette, Derek
        Sunday02/10/2019 09:00 AMNew Britain Tournament
        • Ferland, Caleb
        • Gannotti, Jacob
        • Gonzalez, Cameron
        • Hassan, Mahmoud
        • Johnson, West
        • Moss, Roger
        • Sullivan, Mike
        • Veleas, Daniel
        Monday02/11/2019 09:00 AMMighty Mites and Bantam State Championships

          Copyright © 2018 USA Wrestling CT. All rights reserved.
          site created and maintained by marcucio.com:
          Manage It - Organize your team with this easy to use project app.
          Get It Done - Getting Things Done GTD software, task manager, and to-do list.
          Remember It - Password App