Tournament Info
Event Schedule
Results
CT College Schedules
Instructions on running Kids Folkstyle Tournaments (PDF)
Tournament Login

Clubs
Sanctioned Clubs
Club Login

Organization Info
Board of Directors
Bylaws
Contact Us

Administration
Admin Login

Mat Officials
Mat Official Signin
Event Assignments

CT National Team
Girls/Women Teams
Middle School Team
Freestyle
Past Team Yearbooks
Photos

Helpful Info
Wrestling Webinars
Wrestling Links
FAQs on Wrestling Calls
New Membership
Parents Guide to Wrestling
What is USA Wrestling?
Important Forms
News Archive
Liability Insurance Coverage


Official's Event Assignments

Event DayEvent Date / TimeEvent NameAccepted Requests
Thursday12/13/2018 05:45 PMMS New Milford
  • Lindner, Evan
Thursday12/13/2018 06:15 PMMS Pomperaug @ Danbury
  • Fields, Matthew
Thursday12/13/2018 06:30 PMEL Danbury @ Newtown
  • Knight, Liam
  • Noel, Justin
Thursday12/13/2018 06:45 PMEL NM @ Ridgefield
  • Hassan, Mahmoud
  • Johnson, West
Sunday12/16/2018 09:15 AMNighthawk Classic
  • Anderson, Devin
  • Arnold, Alec
  • Arnold, Bryce
  • Carrozza, Matthew
  • Crudden, Bran
  • Doucette, Colman
  • Fields, Matthew
  • Hassan, Mahmoud
  • Johnson, West
  • Lindner, Evan
  • McLean-Felix, Zahir
  • Moss, Roger
  • Steur, Mike
Sunday12/16/2018 09:15 AMBristol Kids Winter Tournament
  • Anderson, Ian
  • Angers, Michael
  • Ferland, Caleb
  • Gannotti, Jacob
  • Giaccone, Cody
  • Maag, Aiden
  • Silva, Joshua
  • Turner, Derek
Monday12/17/2018 06:45 AMNew Fairfield MS at Ridgefield
  • Fields, Matthew
Tuesday12/18/2018 06:45 PMEL Newtown @ Ridgefield
  • Hassan, Mahmoud
  • Johnson, West
Thursday12/20/2018 05:45 PMEL New Fairfield @ New Milford
  • Lindner, Evan
Thursday12/20/2018 06:15 PMMS Newtown @ Danbury
  • Fields, Matthew
Thursday12/20/2018 06:45 PMNew Milford MS at Ridgefield
  • Doucette, Colman
Sunday12/23/2018 09:15 AMSouthington Beginners Wrestling Tournament
  • Anderson, Ian
  • Ferland, Caleb
  • Johnson, Sean
  • Maag, Aiden
  • Mangiafico, Darius
  • Moss, Roger
  • Silva, Joshua
  • Turner, Derek
Sunday12/30/2018 09:15 AMBethel Kids Tournament
  • Anderson, Devin
  • Fields, Matthew
  • Hassan, Mahmoud
  • Johnson, West
  • McLean-Felix, Zahir
  • Prazeres, Keith
  • Turner, Derek
Sunday12/30/2018 09:15 AMTrumbull Youth Tournament
  • Holmes, William
  • Leclerc, Cayleb
  • Moss, Roger
Thursday01/03/2019 05:45 PMBethel @ New Milford
  • Lindner, Evan
Thursday01/03/2019 07:15 PMNewtown MS at Pomperaug
  • Noel, Justin
Saturday01/05/2019 05:30 PMEl & MS Norwalk @ Newtown
  • Fields, Matthew
  • Prazeres, Keith
Sunday01/06/2019 09:00 AMSouth Windsor Youth Tournament
    Sunday01/06/2019 09:15 AMSouthington Kids Wrestling Tournament
    • Cross, Robert
    • Ferland, Caleb
    • Giaccone, Cody
    • Knight, Liam
    • Leclerc, Cayleb
    • Mangiafico, Darius
    • Noel, Justin
    • Silva, Joshua
    • Vincelette, Deven
    • Vincelette, Derek
    Thursday01/10/2019 05:45 PMEl Bethel
    • Fields, Matthew
    Thursday01/10/2019 06:15 PMMS Pomperaug @ New Fairfield
    • Anderson, Devin
    • Doucette, Colman
    Thursday01/10/2019 06:15 PMMS Ridgefield @ Danbury
      Thursday01/10/2019 06:30 PMMS Fairfield @ Newtown
      • Johnson, West
      • Noel, Justin
      Thursday01/10/2019 06:45 PMEL New Fairfield @ Ridgefield
      • Handlmaier, Daniel
      Sunday01/13/2019 09:15 AMDanbury Folkstyle Tournament
      • Fields, Matthew
      • Johnson, West
      • Leclerc, Cayleb
      • McLean-Felix, Zahir
      • Noel, Justin
      Wednesday01/16/2019 07:15 PMMS New Milford @ Pomperaug
      • Fields, Matthew
      Thursday01/17/2019 05:45 PMEl Bethel
        Thursday01/17/2019 06:15 PMMS Danbury @ New Fairfield
        • Doucette, Colman
        • Handlmaier, Daniel
        Thursday01/17/2019 06:30 PMMS Ridgefield @ Newtown
        • Fields, Matthew
        • Noel, Justin
        Sunday01/20/2019 09:00 AMNew Fairfield Rebel Rumble Tournament
        • Anderson, Devin
        • Carrozza, Matthew
        • Doucette, Colman
        • Fields, Matthew
        • Handlmaier, Daniel
        • Maag, Aiden
        • McLean-Felix, Zahir
        Sunday01/20/2019 09:00 AMSomers Youth Torunament
        • Angers, Michael
        • Ferland, Caleb
        • Gannotti, Jacob
        • Moss, Roger
        • Turner, Derek
        • Vincelette, Deven
        • Vincelette, Derek
        Sunday01/20/2019 09:00 AMLedyard Beginners Kids tournament
        • Anderson, Ian
        • Arnold, Alec
        • Arnold, Bryce
        • Hassan, Mahmoud
        • Labeef, Mike
        Tuesday01/22/2019 06:45 PMMS Stamford @ Ridgefield
        • Fields, Matthew
        Thursday01/24/2019 06:15 PMMS Newtown @ New Fairfield
        • Anderson, Devin
        • Handlmaier, Daniel
        Thursday01/24/2019 06:15 PMMS New Milford @ Danbury
          Thursday01/24/2019 06:30 PMEL Bethel & Redding @ Newtown
          • Hassan, Mahmoud
          • Johnson, West
          Saturday01/26/2019 08:00 AMWestern CT Elementary League Championship
            Sunday01/27/2019 09:00 AMWestern CT Middle School League Championship
              Sunday01/27/2019 09:15 AM Newington Blackhawks Beginners Tournament
              • Hassan, Mahmoud
              • Johnson, West
              • Maag, Aiden
              • Moss, Roger
              • Silva, Joshua
              • Vincelette, Deven
              • Vincelette, Derek
              Saturday02/02/2019 07:45 AMMeriden Duals

                Copyright © 2018 USA Wrestling CT. All rights reserved.
                site created and maintained by marcucio.com:
                Manage It - Organize your team with this easy to use project app.
                Get It Done - Getting Things Done GTD software, task manager, and to-do list.
                Remember It - Password App