Tournament Info
Event Schedule
Results
CT College Schedules
Instructions on running Kids Folkstyle Tournaments (PDF)
Tournament Login

Clubs
Sanctioned Clubs
Club Login

Organization Info
Board of Directors
Bylaws
Contact Us

Administration
Admin Login

Mat Officials
Mat Official Signin
Event Assignments

CT National Team
Girls/Women Teams
Middle School Team
Freestyle
Past Team Yearbooks
Photos

Helpful Info
Wrestling Webinars
Wrestling Links
FAQs on Wrestling Calls
New Membership
Parents Guide to Wrestling
What is USA Wrestling?
Important Forms
News Archive
Liability Insurance Coverage


Midget Tournament
February 24, 2008
Final Results Page 1 of 2
Midget
Championship Finals


300 lb. Robert Hartling (Windham - Windham Wrestlin) - First, Andrew Tinker (Danbury - DYWA) - Second (Round
301 lb. Hunter Baillargeon (Colchester - Colchester You) - First, Christian Lund (Newington - Newington Black) -
302 lb. Christopher Sam (Danbury - DYWA) - First, Shaun Williams (Danbury - DYWA) - Second (Round Robin)
303 lb. Julio Bonillo (Meriden - Meriden Youth Wre) - First, John Ruggiero (Madison - CT Hurricanes) - Second (Round
304 lb. Avery Shay (New Fairfield - New Fairfie) - First, Alec Opsal (New Fairfield - New Fairfie) - Second (Round
305 lb. Joe Rossetti (Colchester - Colchester You) - First, Joey Hulse (Danbury - DYWA) - Second (Round Robin)
307 lb. Alex Starr (Colchester - Colchester You) - First, Justin Tupper (Windham - Windham Wrestlin) - Second
308 lb. Johnpierre Andiarena (Windham - Windham Wrestlin) - First, Tyrus Benoit (Northwest Wrestling - North) -
309 lb. Jeremy Fields (Danbury - DYWA) - First, Jake Holland (Ct Grapplers) - Second (Round Robin)
310 lb. Keith Penney (Litchfield - Litchfield Wre) - First, Joey Briganti (Newington - Newington Black) - Second (Round
311 lb. Jack Hamel (Berlin - Berlin) - First, Mike Salamone (Colchester - Colchester You) - Second (Round Robin)
312 lb. Adam Pinch (Waterford - Waterford CT Wr) - First, Samuel Kury (Montville - Montville India) - Second (Round
313 lb. Anthony Myers (Berlin - Berlin) - First, Nikolas Randolph (Waterford - Waterford CT Wr) - Second (Round
314 lb. Sean Penney (Litchfield - Litchfield Wre) - First, Michael Schlesinger (Newtown - Over the Top Wres) - Second
315 lb. Justin Peterson (Danbury - DYWA) - First, Gabriel Schwartz (Northwest Wrestling - North) - Second (Round
316 lb. FRANKIE RINALDI (Somers - Somers Youth Wrest) - First, Joseph Pettinelli (Berlin - Berlin) - Second (Round
317 lb. Devon Schoenbeger (Canton - Canton Youth Wrest) - First, Douglas Romano (Plainville - Plainville Wre) -
318 lb. Zac Thompson (Bristol - Bristol Gladiator) - First, Baltazar Joel Gonzalez (Windham - Windham Wrestlin) -
319 lb. Luke Salls (Canton - Canton Youth Wrest) - First, Michael Paige (Groton - Groton/Mystic Fal) - Second (Round
320 lb. Edward Lovely (Newtown - Over the Top Wres) - First, Michael Patterson (Berlin - Berlin) - Second (Round
321 lb. Caleb Lomme (South Windsor - South Winds) - First, Garrett Conaghan (Litchfield - Litchfield Wre) - Second
322 lb. Keith Fernandes (Canton - Canton Youth Wrest) - First, Alexander Britos (Colchester - Colchester You) -
323 lb. Alexander Tilford (Danbury - DYWA) - First, Brandon Roe (New Fairfield - New Fairfie) - Second (Round
324 lb. Max Odell (Team O) - First, Colin Storm (Ridgefield - Ridgefield You) - Second (Round Robin)
325 lb. Grayson Foster (Newington - Newington Black) - First, Peter Kazibwe (Colchester - Colchester You) - Second
326 lb. Jared Zima (Berlin - Berlin) - First, Noah Cyr (Coventry - Knights of Coven) - Second (Round Robin)
327 lb. Andrew D'Amico (New Fairfield - New Fairfie) - First, Emmett LiCastri (Easton - Easton Cougars Wre) - Second
328 lb. Brett Leonard (New Milford - New Milford W) - First, Hunter Bachman (Ridgefield - Ridgefield You) - Second
329 lb. Andrew Marquis (Danbury - DYWA) - First, Jason Calvi-Rogers (Southington - Southington Y) - Second
330 lb. Rocco Swensen (Danbury - DYWA) - First, Will Barmore (Southington Youth Wrestling) - Second (Round
331 lb. Jordan Silva (Southington - Southington Y) - First, Nicholas Zuk (Berlin - Berlin) - Second (Round Robin)
332 lb. Mitchell LaFlam (Windham - Windham Wrestlin) - First, Jake Gouveia (New Fairfield - New Fairfie) - Second
333 lb. Andy Hubina (Newtown - Over the Top Wres) - First, Alex Lobsenz (Fairfield - Fairfield PAL) - Second (Round
334 lb. Jacob Ventrella (Danbury - DYWA) - First, Zachary Kossick (Somers - Somers Youth Wrest) - Second (Round
335 lb. Alper Ozdemir (Plainville - Plainville Wre) - First, Noah Cruz (Bristol - Bristol Gladiator) - Second (Round Robin)
336 lb. () - First, () - Second (Round Robin)
Consolation Finals
300 lb. Jarod Kosman (Groton - Groton/Mystic Fal) - Third, Emily Murphy (Meriden - Meriden Youth Wre) - Fourth
301 lb. Jaden Canada (Colchester - Colchester You) - Third, John Grasis (Middletown - Middletown Wre) - Fourth
302 lb. Joshua Bernier (Killingly - Killingly) - Third, Jace Raab (Plainville) - Fourth (Round Robin)
303 lb. Isaake Zuckerman (Fairfield - Fairfield PAL) - Third, Nick Aborio (Newington) - Fourth (Round Robin)
304 lb. Joshua Wilson (Bristol - Bristol Gladiator) - Third, Timothy Kane (Fairfield - Fairfield PAL) - Fourth (Round Robin)
305 lb. Michael Kurasz (Montville - Montville India) - Third, Charles Timothy (Meriden - Meriden Youth Wre) - Fourth
307 lb. Connor Elmy (Colchester - Colchester You) - Third, Jay Motara (Danbury - DYWA) - Fourth (Round Robin)
308 lb. Dylan Chelednik (Ridgefield - Ridgefield You) - Third, Jason Wenz (Meriden - Meriden Youth Wre) - Fourth
309 lb. Isaiah Price (Killingly - Killingly) - Third, Cody Ruszczyk (Berlin - Berlin) - Fourth (Round Robin)
310 lb. Jonathan Villalona (Danbury - DYWA) - Third, Devyn McCarty (Meriden - Meriden Youth Wre) - Fourth (Round
311 lb. PETER GARLICK (Somers - Somers Youth Wrest) - Third, Colin Works (Enfield - Warriors Wrestlin) - Fourth
312 lb. Diondre Lampkins (Plainville - Plainville Wre) - Third, Emma Gomez (New Fairfield - New Fairfie) - Fourth (Round
313 lb. OLEG GENTRY (Stamford - Stamford Jr Wres) - Third, Kevin Michaud (Bristol - Bristol Gladiator) - Fourth (Round
314 lb. Connor Ruszczyk (Berlin - Berlin) - Third, Arianna Mason (Meriden - Meriden Youth Wre) - Fourth (Round Robin)
Midget Tournament
February 24, 2008
Final Results Page 2 of 2
315 lb. Ryan Christopher (New Milford - New Milford W) - Third, Antonio Caparale (Bethel) - Fourth (Round Robin)
316 lb. George Sfakios (Windham - Windham Wrestlin) - Third, Jacob Miller (Southbury - Pomperaug Youth) - Fourth
317 lb. Kyle Solomon (Southington - Southington Y) - Third, Thomas Broadus (Bristol - Connecticut Green) - Fourth
318 lb. Kevin Snyder (Danbury - DYWA) - Third, Michael Lancaster (Canton - Canton Youth Wrest) - Fourth (Round
319 lb. Evan Persechino (Litchfield - Litchfield Wre) - Third, Alexander Stavola (Easton - Easton Cougars Wre) - Fourth
320 lb. Peter Dooley (Team O) - Third, Dante Colagiovanni (Plainville - Plainville Wre) - Fourth (Round Robin)
321 lb. Kevin Clark (Bristol - Bristol Gladiator) - Third, Ayjan Yanbul (Meriden - Meriden Youth Wre) - Fourth (Round
322 lb. Cullan Contos (Windham - Windham Wrestlin) - Third, Cormac MacKinnon (Colchester - Colchester You) -
323 lb. Nick Zukauskas (Southington Youth Wrestling) - Third, Jacob Joseph (Colchester - Colchester You) - Fourth
324 lb. Mario Cusano (Plainville - Plainville Wre) - Third, Anthony Pastik (Bristol - Bristol Gladiator) - Fourth (Round
325 lb. Tommy Deal (Bristol - Bristol Gladiator) - Third, Nate Rogers (Madison - CT Hurricanes) - Fourth (Round Robin)
326 lb. Hunter Albee (Southbury - Pomperaug Youth) - Third, Ethan Ross (Newtown - Over the Top Wres) - Fourth
327 lb. Lex Lagace (Bristol - Bristol Gladiator) - Third, Connor Castaldo (Madison - CT Hurricanes) - Fourth (Round
328 lb. Christopher Diaz (Meriden - Meriden Youth Wre) - Third, Josh Egbert (Bethel) - Fourth (Round Robin)
329 lb. Austin Guasp (Bristol - Bristol Gladiator) - Third, Giovanni Mazzone (Bristol - Bristol Gladiator) - Fourth (Round
330 lb. Joshua Muska (Enfield - Warriors Wrestlin) - Third, Timothy Godek (Meriden - Meriden Youth Wre) - Fourth
331 lb. Brett Scully (Bristol - Bristol Gladiator) - Third, Jared Boucher (Plainville - Plainville Wre) - Fourth (Round Robin)
332 lb. Joseph Blandino (Bristol - Bristol Gladiator) - Third, MiAziah Lynn Ortiz (Meriden - Meriden Youth Wre) - Fourth
333 lb. Ethan Thibeault (Bristol - Bristol Gladiator) - Third, Anthony Valdez (Bristol - Bristol Gladiator) - Fourth (Round
334 lb. Isaiah Davis (Meriden - Meriden Youth Wre) - Third, Nathaniel Gonzalez (Meriden - Meriden Youth Wre) - Fourth
335 lb. Daniel Ruff (Meriden - Meriden Youth Wre) - Round Robin

Copyright © 2014 USA Wrestling CT. All rights reserved.
site created and maintained by marcucio.com:
Manage It - Organize your team with this easy to use project app.
Get It Done - Getting Things Done GTD software, task manager, and to-do list.
Remember It - Password App