Tournament Info
Event Schedule
Results
CT College Schedules
Instructions on running Kids Folkstyle Tournaments (PDF)
Tournament Login

Clubs
Sanctioned Clubs
Club Login

Organization Info
Board of Directors
Bylaws
Contact Us

Administration
Admin Login

Mat Officials
Mat Official Signin
Event Assignments

CT National Team
Girls/Women Teams
Middle School Team
Freestyle
Past Team Yearbooks
Photos

Helpful Info
Wrestling Webinars
Wrestling Links
FAQs on Wrestling Calls
New Membership
Parents Guide to Wrestling
What is USA Wrestling?
Important Forms
News Archive
Liability Insurance Coverage


2009-2010 Event Schedule

Tournament Guidelines (PDF)

Cumulative Nutmeg Results (PDF)

Spring 2010 Schedule

Day Date Place # Registered Flyer Results
Sunday 9/27/2009 Wesleyan University - Wrestling clinic   (PDF)  
Sunday 10/4/2009 Danbury   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 10/11/2009 Holiday Weekend      
Sunday 10/18/2009 Stamford   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 10/18/2009 Wesleyan Collegiate Clinic   (PDF)  
Sunday 10/25/2009 Danbury   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 11/01/2009 Berlin   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 11/08/2009 Bristol   (PDF) (PDF)
Thursday 11/19/2009 PRESEASON WRESTLING CLINIC   (PDF)  
Sunday 11/22/2009 Green Knights Fall TAKEDOWN Tournament - Thomaston - CANCELLED      
Saturday+Sunday 11/21 - 11/22 CT Pre-season Wrestling Clinic   (PDF)  
Sunday 11/29/2009 USWOA Certification course at Wesleyan University, Freeman Athletic Center   info  
Sunday 12/13/2009 Green Knights Fall BEGINNERS Tournament - Thomaston 0 (PDF)  
Sunday 12/20/2009 New Milford Kickoff Classic 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Saturday 1/2/2010 Thomaston - Beginner 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 1/3/2010 Windham **CANCELLED** 0    
Sunday 1/3/2010 Southington 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 1/10/2010 Bristol 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 1/10/2010 Waterford 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 1/17/2010 Berlin 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 1/17/2010 Middletown - Beginner - **CANCELLED**      
Sunday 1/17/2010 Windham 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Friday 1/22/2010 Copper Certification Clinic   (info)  
Saturday 1/23/2010 Thomaston -Beginners 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 1/24/2010 Somers 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 1/24/2010 Madison 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 1/24/2010 Hartford - Beginner 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 1/31/2010 Ledyard - Limit 375 0 (PDF) (coed)
(girls)
Sunday 1/31/2010 Bristol - Beginner 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 2/7/2010 New London - Run by the UCONN Wrestling Team 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 2/7/2010 New Fairfield 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Saturday 2/13/2010 Thomaston - Beginner 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 2/14/2010 Wethersfield (Intermediate, Novice and Middle School Limit 200 Wrestlers) 0 (PDF) Int+Novice
MS
Sunday 2/14/2010 Wethersfield - MM & Bantam States 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 2/14/2010 Danbury 0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 2/21/2010

Newington - Qualifiers

0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 2/21/2010

Milford - Qualifiers

0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 2/21/2010

Bristol - Qualifiers

0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 2/21/2010

Colchester - Qualifiers

0 (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 2/28/2010 Hillhouse Sports Complex - Intermediates, Novice MS State Championships   (PDF)

- Middle School
- Novice
- Intermediate

Saturday 3/6/2010 Northeast Woman's Folkstyle Championships   (PDF) (PDF)
Sunday 3/7/2010 Lowell, Ma - New England Championships   (PDF)  
Sunday 4/25/2010 Gladiator Wrestling Tournament   (PDF)  
Sunday 5/15/2010 Danbury Folkstyle Wrestling Championship Series   (PDF) (PDF)

 


Non-Connecticut Chartered Clubs (Out of State Clubs) can sign up to register their kids on-line by executing and following the direction in this (PDF) file.

View 2008-2009 Schedule

Copyright © 2014 USA Wrestling CT. All rights reserved.
site created and maintained by marcucio.com:
Manage It - Organize your team with this easy to use project app.
Get It Done - Getting Things Done GTD software, task manager, and to-do list.
Remember It - Password App